Telephone: 01332 571151

"The school is a calm and happy place of learning. Staff give pupils the self-confidence to try new things and achieve success" - Ofsted 2017


Staff Team

Staff Photo

 

 

 

 


Senior Leadership Team
Debbie Gerring Headteacher, NLE, Chair of DTSA
Rachel Cooper Assistant Headteacher
Laura Crawford Assistant Headteacher, SLE
Alistair Crawford Teaching School Strategic Lead, SLE
Mary Jackson School Business Manager
Key Stage 3 Team
Claire Greaves Key Stage 3 Team Lead, Year 7 Transition, Teacher
Liz Barker Teaching Assistant
Amy Burdis Teaching Assistant
Faye Chan Teacher, Citizenship and Global Lead
Catherine Cheung Teacher, Behaviour and Attendance Lead, SLE
Kirsty Clennell Teaching Assistant
Ryan Gascoine Teaching Assistant
Bryony Gee Teacher, PSHE Lead
Samantha Gee Teacher, English Lead
Gus Gormley Learning Mentor, Duke of Edinburgh Centre Manager
Ben Greatorex Teaching Assistant
Lisa Harlow Teaching Assistant
Ruth Killingworth Teaching Assistant
Terrie Mozley Teacher
Trudie Parker Teaching Assistant
Helen Penny Teaching Assistant
Emma Squires Teaching Assistant
Kinga Toczyska Teaching Assistant
Keira Wilkinson Teaching Assistant
Heather Woodward Teacher, KS3 Maths Lead, Student Voice
Key Stage 4 Team
Toni Beardmore Key Stage 4 Team Lead, Year 11 Transition, Teacher, SLE
Paula Baggaley Unqualified Teacher, Food Technology Lead
Leigh Bradder Teacher, DT Lead
David Brooks Teacher, Music and Drama Lead
Matt Buxton Teacher, Health and Safety Lead
Hayley Dexter Teaching Assistant
Lauren Dunn Teaching Assistant
Chris Hardwick Teacher, Personalised Pathways Lead, SLE
Ruth Kellogg Teacher, KS4 Maths and English Lead
Rani Laurd Teaching Assistant
Mark Liquorish Teacher, Science Lead
Alice Malone Teaching Assistant
Joe Malone Teaching Assistant
Ann Millward Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Jon Millward Unqualified Teacher, Art Lead
Ryan Mozley Unqualified Teacher, Instructor of PE
Kerry Waltho Teaching Assistant Team Leader
Sam Wood Teacher, ICT and Data Lead, SLE
Key Stage 5 Team
Ziad Amjad Teacher and Exams Officer
Jill Brewin Teaching Assistant
Verity Ellison Teacher
Joe Johnson Teacher and Careers Lead
Fotini Mansfield Teaching Assistant
Janet Rodgers Unqualified Teacher
Joy Tomlinson Teaching Assistant
Val Town Project Search Tutor
Adam Wilson Project Search Tutor
Well Being Team
Emma Banks Student and Staff Well-Being Lead
Lyndsey Blavins Learning Mentor
Marie Chadwick Family Support Lead
Howard Dodds Unqualified Teacher, Outdoor Education Instructor
Matt Flaherty Learning Mentor
Tim Oxley Learning Mentor
Tammy Pearson Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Positive Support Lead
Rebecca Salt Teaching Assistant, Massage Therapy
Monika Wood Family Support Worker
Business and Administration Team
Victoria Bailey PA to Headteacher
Tracy Erwin Lunchtime Supervisor, Student Support
Lisa Shapcott Admin Assistant
Sally Walmsley Office Administrator

 

St Martins School © 2014 - 2019 | HTML Sitemap | Privacy Policy.

Web Design Derby by Website Design Derby Ltd | Cloud Computing Services